Oran

Martur Algeria SPA

n° 2, Marturfompak, zone industrielle, Es Sénia, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Industry & ManufacturingOther (Industry & Manufacturing)
2 km4 kmNMarché couvert Es …2.44 kmUniversité d'Oran 1 A…2.13 kmHôtel El Mouahidine3.06 km
  • Marché couvert Es Senia2.44 km
  • Université d'Oran 1 Ahmed Ben Bella2.13 km
  • Hôtel El Mouahidine3.06 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 1 km of Martur Algeria SPA, closest first.

All Industry & Manufacturing in Oran
About

Martur Algeria SPA is a first-tier supplier specializing in automotive seating and interior systems, located in Es Sénia, Algeria. With a significant workforce and multiple production plants across several countries, it aims to deliver quality services and products while promoting sustainability in the automotive industry.

Highlights

  • Over 10,000 employees globally
  • Operates 30 manufacturing plants in 9 countries
  • Delivers automotive seating and interior systems
  • Focus on sustainability in production
  • Rated 4.1/5 by customers

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

34/100
Strongest signal: Embedded systems & IoTHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Embedded systems & IoT (38/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal35

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. IT systems & networksNo direct signal34

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal30

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Digital marketing & SEOWeak evidence28

    Only a weak signal supports this specialty; the estimate stays close to the sector average.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designWeak evidence17

    Only a weak signal supports this specialty; the estimate stays close to the sector average.

  5. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
6.4/ 10 4.1 · 15 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
4.2
Google review volume
5.3
Google rating
4.5
Digital presence
8.5
Tech-hire signal
3.4

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Université d'Oran 1 Ahmed Ben Bella 2.13 km
  • Marché couvert Es Senia 2.44 km
  • Hôtel El Mouahidine 3.06 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Industry & Manufacturing exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 25–28
      Nov 2026
      HOSTEX Expo 2026Trade & industry exposCentre de Conventions Mohamed BenahmedOran

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.