Oran

BATICIM CHTEIBO

JCX7+MMX, Oran, Algeria

3.0 · 2 Google reviews

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Industry & ManufacturingMetal manufacturing
2 km4 kmNMarché couvert…3.34 kmUniversité d'Oran…2.94 kmHôtel El Mouahidine3.07 km
  • Marché couvert Es Senia3.34 km
  • Université d'Oran 1 Ahmed Ben Bella2.94 km
  • Hôtel El Mouahidine3.07 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 1.5 km of BATICIM CHTEIBO, closest first.

All Industry & Manufacturing in Oran
About

BATICIM CHTEIBO is a metal construction company located in Oran that focuses on industrial metal structures. With a presence in the local market, it provides specialized services in metalworks and structural fabrication.

Highlights

  • Specializes in industrial metal structures
  • Located in the EN-NEDJMA industrial zone of Oran
  • Rated 3.0 out of 5 on Google
  • Nearby landmarks include Université d'Oran 1
  • Involved in the manufacturing and metallurgy sectors

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

25/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (28/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
1.5/ 10 3.0 · 2 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
3.6
Google review volume
1.0
Google rating
4.6
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
2.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Université d'Oran 1 Ahmed Ben Bella 2.94 km
  • Hôtel El Mouahidine 3.07 km
  • Marché couvert Es Senia 3.34 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Industry & Manufacturing exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 25–28
      Nov 2026
      HOSTEX Expo 2026Trade & industry exposCentre de Conventions Mohamed BenahmedOran

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.