Béjaïa

Conserverie la Soummam

P2XQ+F29, Béjaïa, Algeria

5.0 · 1 Google review

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Food & AgricultureFood Processing
0.75 km1.5 kmNUniversité de la Formatio…0.41 kmUniversité de Béjaïa Abderrah…0.3 kmBoulevard Krim Bel…0.98 km
  • Université de la Formation Continue - Bejaia0.41 km
  • Université de Béjaïa Abderrahmane Mira0.3 km
  • Boulevard Krim Belkacem0.98 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 2 km of Conserverie la Soummam, closest first.

All Food & Agriculture in Béjaïa
About

Conserverie La Soummam is a family-run cannery in Béjaïa with over 40 years of expertise in producing artisanal olives and preserves. The company emphasizes quality and authenticity in its products, catering to local and possibly international markets.

Highlights

  • Over 40 years of expertise in food preservation
  • Specializes in artisanal olives and preserves
  • Well-rated with a 5.0 Google rating
  • Local family-run business in Béjaïa
  • Nearby universities enhance local engagement

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

25/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (28/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
3.5/ 10 5.0 · 1 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
6.1
Google review volume
0.0
Google rating
5.1
Digital presence
5.5
Tech-hire signal
2.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Université de Béjaïa Abderrahmane Mira 0.3 km
  • Université de la Formation Continue - Bejaia 0.41 km
  • Boulevard Krim Belkacem 0.98 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Food & Agriculture exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 13–15
      Oct 2026
      AGRI TECH EXPO 2026 (Annaba)Agriculture & foodHôtel Sheraton Annaba

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.