Béjaïa

Bio Harmony

Taghzout, Béjaïa 06000, Algeria

5.0 · 2 Google reviews

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Food & AgricultureFood Processing
1.5 km3 kmNUniversité de Béjaïa…1.58 kmUniversité de la Formatio…1.32 kmHôtel Madala2.49 km
  • Université de Béjaïa Abderrahmane Mira1.58 km
  • Université de la Formation Continue - Bejaia1.32 km
  • Hôtel Madala2.49 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 3 km of Bio Harmony, closest first.

All Food & Agriculture in Béjaïa
About

Bio Harmony is a food manufacturer based in Béjaïa, Algeria, known for its commitment to health and wellness. Although further details are scarce, it enjoys a perfect rating from its customers and operates in close proximity to local universities.

Highlights

  • Achieved a 5.0/5 rating from customers
  • Located near multiple universities in Béjaïa
  • Focuses on health and wellness products

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

25/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (28/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
1.8/ 10 5.0 · 2 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
3.8
Google review volume
1.5
Google rating
5.1
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
2.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Université de la Formation Continue - Bejaia 1.32 km
  • Université de Béjaïa Abderrahmane Mira 1.58 km
  • Hôtel Madala 2.49 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Food & Agriculture exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 13–15
      Oct 2026
      AGRI TECH EXPO 2026 (Annaba)Agriculture & foodHôtel Sheraton Annaba

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.