Béjaïa

AB PHONE SERVICES

P2XQ+46Q, Béjaïa, Algeria

No Google reviews yet

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Telecom & BPOCall Center
0.5 km1 kmNUniversité de la Format…0.53 kmUniversité de Béjaïa Abderrah…0.4 kmBoulevard Kri…0.91 km
  • Université de la Formation Continue - Bejaia0.53 km
  • Université de Béjaïa Abderrahmane Mira0.4 km
  • Boulevard Krim Belkacem0.91 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 3 km of AB PHONE SERVICES, closest first.

All Telecom & BPO in Béjaïa
About

AB Phone Services is a French-speaking call center located in Béjaïa, specializing in telemarketing and client representation for various businesses. It focuses on hiring proficient teleoperators to enhance customer engagement and support.

Highlights

  • Located in Béjaïa, near multiple universities
  • Specializes in telemarketing and call center services
  • Focuses on hiring French-speaking teleoperators

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

41/100
Strongest signal: IT systems & networksHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is IT systems & networks (49/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. IT systems & networksNo direct signal49

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. CybersecurityNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal35

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal35

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
2.5/ 10
Nearby landmarks
6.2
Google review volume
3.6
Google rating
5.0
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
4.1

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Université de Béjaïa Abderrahmane Mira 0.4 km
  • Université de la Formation Continue - Bejaia 0.53 km
  • Boulevard Krim Belkacem 0.91 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Telecom & BPO exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 17–21
      Nov 2026
      Algeria 2.0 2026 (13e édition)Tech & digitalCyberparc de Sidi Abdellah (ANPT)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.