Algiers

Trust Bank Kouba

P3HM+Q4G, Kouba, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

0.3 km0.6 kmNHôtel AZ Vie…0.55 kmMarché Ben Omar0.48 kmEHS Bachir Mentouri0.5 km
  • Hôtel AZ Vieux Kouba0.55 km
  • Marché Ben Omar0.48 km
  • EHS Bachir Mentouri0.5 km

Other listings named “Trust”

Same name and sector in Algiers: other branches or agencies, nearest first.

Nearby, same sector

Within 1.5 km of Trust Bank Kouba, closest first.

All Finance & Banking in Algiers
About

Trust Bank Kouba is a private banking branch located in Kouba, Algeria, providing a range of financial services. It is part of Trust Bank Algeria, which offers retail and commercial banking services across the country.

Highlights

  • Part of the Trust Bank Algeria group
  • Offers retail and commercial banking services
  • Located near Marché Ben Omar and EHS Bachir Mentouri
  • Has a low Google rating of 2.4/5 from reviews
  • Estimated tech hiring signal for Data Analytics/BI positions

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

40/100
Strongest signal: Data analytics & BIHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Data analytics & BI (45/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Data analytics & BINo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. CybersecurityNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
2.5/ 10 2.4 · 14 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
7.6
Google review volume
5.0
Google rating
2.9
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
4.0

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Marché Ben Omar 0.48 km
  • EHS Bachir Mentouri 0.5 km
  • Hôtel AZ Vieux Kouba 0.55 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Finance & Banking exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 16–18
      Nov 2026
      TASHIL 2026Finance & businessPalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.