Algiers

Cnep Banque

P3HC+9P8, Kouba, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

0.75 km1.5 kmNHôtel AZ Vieux Kouba0.44 kmClinique milita…1.16 kmEcole supérieure des trava…0.39 km
  • Hôtel AZ Vieux Kouba0.44 km
  • Clinique militaire les Oliviers1.16 km
  • Ecole supérieure des travaux publics0.39 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 1.5 km of Cnep Banque, closest first.

All Finance & Banking in Algiers
About

CNEP Banque, formally known as Caisse Nationale d'Épargne et de Prévoyance-Banque, is a significant financial institution in Algeria, established on August 10, 1964. With a workforce of over 1,000 employees, it specializes in banking services and investment opportunities in the Algerian financial market.

Highlights

  • Established on August 10, 1964
  • Employs between 1,001 and 5,000 staff
  • Provides banking and investment services
  • Located near Ecole supérieure des travaux publics
  • Holds a Google rating of 2.7/5

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

40/100
Strongest signal: Data analytics & BIHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Data analytics & BI (45/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Data analytics & BINo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. CybersecurityNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. IT systems & networksNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
3.0/ 10 2.7 · 31 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
7.9
Google review volume
6.8
Google rating
2.5
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
4.0

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Ecole supérieure des travaux publics 0.39 km
  • Hôtel AZ Vieux Kouba 0.44 km
  • Clinique militaire les Oliviers 1.16 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Finance & Banking exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 16–18
      Nov 2026
      TASHIL 2026Finance & businessPalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.