Algiers

Sefar Restaurant

Q75P+VVM, Rouiba, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

1.25 km2.5 kmNPolyclinique de Hr…2.28 kmStation de Bus vers Alger-Ain…2.15 kmHôtel Sweet Rouiba2.31 km
  • Polyclinique de Hraoua2.28 km
  • Station de Bus vers Alger-Ain Taya2.15 km
  • Hôtel Sweet Rouiba2.31 km

Other listings named “Sefar”

Same name and sector in Algiers: other branches or agencies, nearest first.

About

Sefar Restaurant is a barbecue restaurant located in Rouiba, known for its high-quality dishes and pleasant ambiance. It offers a variety of cuisine options, including a special couscous served every Friday.

Highlights

  • Rated 4.8 out of 5 based on 5 reviews
  • Specializes in barbecue and Algerian cuisine
  • Offers couscous every Friday
  • Located near public transit and local hospitals
  • Positive reviews highlight quality and cleanliness

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

35/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (42/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal34

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
4.1/ 10 4.8 · 5 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
1.1
Google review volume
2.7
Google rating
5.3
Digital presence
4.5
Tech-hire signal
3.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Station de Bus vers Alger-Ain Taya 2.15 km
  • Polyclinique de Hraoua 2.28 km
  • Hôtel Sweet Rouiba 2.31 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Hospitality & Tourism exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 17–19
      Nov 2026
      LOGISTICAL 2026Trade & industry exposPalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Nearby in Hospitality & Tourism

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.