Algiers

Restaurant le Sefar

Chéraga, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

0.4 km0.8 kmNDar Diaf0.29 kmMother and Child…0.61 kmHôtel Sidi Naoui0.46 km
  • Dar Diaf0.29 km
  • Mother and Child Military Hospital0.61 km
  • Hôtel Sidi Naoui0.46 km

Other listings named “Sefar”

Same name and sector in Algiers: other branches or agencies, nearest first.

About

Restaurant le Sefar, located in Chéraga, Algeria, offers a unique dining experience with a reputation for quality food and a vibrant atmosphere. The restaurant is known for its personalized service and is a popular spot for watching major sporting events.

Highlights

  • Rated 3.7/5 based on 72 reviews
  • Offers quality food in a vibrant atmosphere
  • Located near Dar Diaf and other hotels
  • Open daily from 11 AM to 1 AM
  • Popular venue for sports events viewing

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

35/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (42/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal34

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
4.1/ 10 3.7 · 72 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
4.4
Google review volume
8.9
Google rating
3.8
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
3.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Dar Diaf 0.29 km
  • Hôtel Sidi Naoui 0.46 km
  • Mother and Child Military Hospital 0.61 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Hospitality & Tourism exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 17–19
      Nov 2026
      LOGISTICAL 2026Trade & industry exposPalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Nearby in Hospitality & Tourism

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.