Algiers

Krello

Mohammadia, Algeria

5.0 · 4 Google reviews

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Real EstateProperty Sales
0.4 km0.8 kmNHotel palais familial0.13 kmCentre commercial Moham…0.29 kmHani hotel0.56 km
  • Hotel palais familial0.13 km
  • Centre commercial Mohamadia Mall0.29 km
  • Hani hotel0.56 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 2 km of Krello, closest first.

All Real Estate in Algiers
About

Krello is a leading real estate agency based in Mohammadia, Algeria, specializing in connecting buyers, sellers, renters, and agents. It provides a comprehensive platform that includes property listings and market analytics, making it a key player in Algeria's real estate sector.

Highlights

  • Rated 5.0/5 based on 4 reviews
  • Connects buyers, sellers, renters, and agents
  • Offers property listings and market analytics
  • Active presence on Facebook, Instagram, and YouTube
  • Participated in the 56th Algiers International Fair

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

32/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (38/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEOWeak evidence38

    Only a weak signal supports this specialty; the estimate stays close to the sector average.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal32

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
4.5/ 10 5.0 · 4 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
6.0
Google review volume
2.3
Google rating
5.4
Digital presence
6.0
Tech-hire signal
3.2

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Hotel palais familial 0.13 km
  • Centre commercial Mohamadia Mall 0.29 km
  • Hani hotel 0.56 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Real Estate exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 22–25
      Oct 2026
      DZ IMMO 2026Construction & real estatePalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.