Algiers

Halim visa dz

47b Cité Douzi 03, Bab Ezzouar, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Visa & ImmigrationVisa Consulting
0.3 km0.6 kmNHotel palais familial0.13 kmCentre commercial …0.37 kmHani hotel0.51 km
  • Hotel palais familial0.13 km
  • Centre commercial Mohamadia Mall0.37 km
  • Hani hotel0.51 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 3 km of Halim visa dz, closest first.

All Visa & Immigration in Algiers
About

Halim Visa DZ is a visa and immigration service provider located in Bab Ezzouar, Algeria. It specializes in assisting clients with visa applications and translation services, helping individuals navigate the complexities of immigration requirements.

Highlights

  • Offers visa advisory and translation services
  • Located in Bab Ezzouar, Algiers
  • 5.0 rating based on 13 reviews
  • Nearby landmarks include hotels and shopping mall
  • Engagement in digital marketing for hiring

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

25/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (28/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
3.2/ 10 5.0 · 13 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
6.0
Google review volume
4.8
Google rating
5.9
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
2.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Hotel palais familial 0.13 km
  • Centre commercial Mohamadia Mall 0.37 km
  • Hani hotel 0.51 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.