Algiers

IBN SINA Surgical Clinic

Rue principale, Ex. Lapérouse, El Marsa, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

OtherHealthcare services
1 km2 kmNHôtel Rais1.73 kmEcole National…1.62 kmHôtel Bournane1.27 km
  • Hôtel Rais1.73 km
  • Ecole Nationale de la Santé Publique1.62 km
  • Hôtel Bournane1.27 km

Other listings named “IBN”

Same name and sector in Algiers: other branches or agencies, nearest first.

About

IBN SINA Surgical Clinic is a surgical center located in El Marsa, Algeria, specializing in various surgical procedures, particularly those related to ear, nose, and throat disorders. With a Google rating of 4.4, it is recognized for delivering quality medical care to its patients.

Highlights

  • Specializes in surgical procedures for ENT disorders
  • Located near Hôtel Bournane and Ecole Nationale de la Santé Publique
  • Rated 4.4 out of 5 on Google with 136 reviews

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

25/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (28/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
6.9/ 10 4.4 · 136 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
0.5
Google review volume
10.0
Google rating
5.5
Digital presence
5.0
Tech-hire signal
2.5

Community input1 response

  • Sidali Assoul

    I tried to apply here for a tech role but could not get through. The email addresses listed for this company all bounced or failed to deliver. Might be worth double checking their contact info if you are trying to reach them too.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Hôtel Bournane 1.27 km
  • Ecole Nationale de la Santé Publique 1.62 km
  • Hôtel Rais 1.73 km

Nearby in Other

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.