Algiers

Ibn sina

07 lot group 73 cite hamza, Baraki, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

OtherPharmaceuticals
2.5 km5 kmNAin Naadja Gare4.26 kmSolux Hotel3.82 kmHotel el Forssane2.35 km
  • Ain Naadja Gare4.26 km
  • Solux Hotel3.82 km
  • Hotel el Forssane2.35 km

Other listings named “Ibn”

Same name and sector in Algiers: other branches or agencies, nearest first.

About

Ibn Sina is a pharmaceutical wholesaler based in Baraki, Algeria, recognized for its positive customer ratings. Specific details about its product offerings or operational scope are limited based on available information.

Highlights

  • Rated 4.5/5 based on 20 reviews
  • Specializes in wholesale pharmaceutical products
  • Located in Baraki, Algeria
  • Nearby landmarks include hotels and transit hubs

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

25/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (28/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
3.4/ 10 4.5 · 20 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
0.6
Google review volume
5.8
Google rating
5.4
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
2.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Hotel el Forssane 2.35 km
  • Solux Hotel 3.82 km
  • Ain Naadja Gare 4.26 km

Nearby in Other

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.