Algiers

Housing Bank Algeria

16, rue Ahmed OUAKED, 36.760244, 2.986986 16320, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

1 km2 kmNÉcole nationale su…1.41 kmEcole Nationale Supérieur…0.7 kmHôpital de Boukhro…1.38 km
  • École nationale supérieure en Sciences et Technologie du Sport1.41 km
  • Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Sciences de la Mer et de l'Aménagement du Littoral0.7 km
  • Hôpital de Boukhroufa Abdelkader - Ben Aknoun1.38 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 1.5 km of Housing Bank Algeria, closest first.

All Finance & Banking in Algiers
About

Housing Bank Algeria is a banking institution located in Dely Ibrahim, Algiers, providing a range of banking services including e-banking, money transfers, and various banking accounts. With multiple branches across Algeria, it aims to facilitate financial operations for individuals and businesses alike.

Highlights

  • Established banking institution in Dely Ibrahim
  • Offers e-banking and money transfer services
  • Operates multiple branches across Algeria
  • Moderate customer rating of 3.5/5
  • Announces job positions in IT and administration

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

43/100
Strongest signal: IT systems & networksHigh-potential specialties: 1

The strongest signal is IT systems & networks (49/100), with 1 high-potential specialty.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. IT systems & networksModerate evidence49

    Direct evidence from job postings for system administrators indicates strong demand for IT systems and networking roles.

  2. Data analytics & BINo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. CybersecurityNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
5.2/ 10 3.5 · 32 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
5.5
Google review volume
6.9
Google rating
3.7
Digital presence
4.5
Tech-hire signal
4.3

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tech job postings

Technical vacancies seen on the employer's website. Check that they are still open.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Sciences de la Mer et de l'Aménagement du Littoral 0.7 km
  • Hôpital de Boukhroufa Abdelkader - Ben Aknoun 1.38 km
  • École nationale supérieure en Sciences et Technologie du Sport 1.41 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Finance & Banking exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 16–18
      Nov 2026
      TASHIL 2026Finance & businessPalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.