Algiers

AL SALAM BANK ALGERIA

233 Rue Ahmed Ouaked, Dely Ibrahim, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

1 km2 kmNMother and Child Mil…1.43 kmÉcole nationale …1.57 kmEcole Nationale Supérieure …0.62 km
  • Mother and Child Military Hospital1.43 km
  • École nationale supérieure en Sciences et Technologie du Sport1.57 km
  • Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Sciences de la Mer et de l'Aménagement du Littoral0.62 km

Other listings named “SALAM”

Same name and sector in Algiers: other branches or agencies, nearest first.

Nearby, same sector

Within 2.5 km of AL SALAM BANK ALGERIA, closest first.

All Finance & Banking in Algiers
About

Al Salam Bank Algeria is a banking institution located in Dely Ibrahim that specializes in Sharia-compliant retail banking services. It offers a variety of financial products and digital solutions including online financing options through the MySalam app and WIMPAY STORE.

Highlights

  • Offers Sharia-compliant retail banking services
  • Provides digital solutions like MySalam app
  • Has a Google rating of 3.6/5
  • Located near major educational institutions and a hospital
  • Estimated to have a tech-hiring signal score of 40/100

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

40/100
Strongest signal: Data analytics & BIHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Data analytics & BI (45/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Data analytics & BINo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. CybersecurityNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. IT systems & networksNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
4.4/ 10 3.6 · 154 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
5.4
Google review volume
10.0
Google rating
3.5
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
4.0

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Sciences de la Mer et de l'Aménagement du Littoral 0.62 km
  • Mother and Child Military Hospital 1.43 km
  • École nationale supérieure en Sciences et Technologie du Sport 1.57 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Finance & Banking exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 16–18
      Nov 2026
      TASHIL 2026Finance & businessPalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.