Algiers

Florence Trip Algerie

1er étage, 51 Bd Mohamed V, Alger Centre 16000, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Hospitality & TourismOther (Hospitality & Tourism)
0.15 km0.3 kmNHôtel Suisse0.13 kmRue Didouche Mourad0.11 kmHôtel Samir0.2 km
  • Hôtel Suisse0.13 km
  • Rue Didouche Mourad0.11 km
  • Hôtel Samir0.2 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 0.8 km of Florence Trip Algerie, closest first.

All Hospitality & Tourism in Algiers
About

Florence Trip Algerie is a travel agency located in Algiers, specializing in organizing travel and tours. With a good reputation reflected in its 4.2-star rating, it aims to provide quality travel experiences to its clients.

Highlights

  • Located in Algiers city center
  • Rated 4.2/5 based on 68 reviews
  • Has a strong social media presence with 26K followers
  • Offers travel and tour organization services
  • Has multiple contact numbers for customer service

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

25/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (28/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
4.3/ 10 4.2 · 68 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
10.0
Google review volume
8.7
Google rating
5.0
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
2.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Rue Didouche Mourad 0.11 km
  • Hôtel Suisse 0.13 km
  • Hôtel Samir 0.2 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Hospitality & Tourism exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 17–19
      Nov 2026
      LOGISTICAL 2026Trade & industry exposPalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.