Algiers

Agence Algerie Telecommunication- Didouche

Q382+GQF, Rue Didouche Mourad, Alger Centre 16000, Algeria

3.0 · 3 Google reviews

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Telecom & BPOCustomer Support Outsourcing
0.15 km0.3 kmNHôtel Suisse0.18 kmRue Didouche Mourad0.02 kmHôtel Samir0.16 km
  • Hôtel Suisse0.18 km
  • Rue Didouche Mourad0.02 km
  • Hôtel Samir0.16 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 3 km of Agence Algerie Telecommunication- Didouche, closest first.

All Telecom & BPO in Algiers
About

Agence Algerie Telecommunication- Didouche is a telecommunications service agency located in Algiers, providing a range of communication solutions and assistance to local customers. It is part of Algeria Telecom, which is one of the main telecommunications providers in Algeria.

Highlights

  • Part of the larger Algeria Telecom company
  • Provides telecommunications services and customer support
  • Located on Rue Didouche Mourad in Algiers
  • Google rating of 3.0/5 based on 3 reviews
  • Nearby major hotels include Hôtel Samir and Hôtel Suisse

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

41/100
Strongest signal: IT systems & networksHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is IT systems & networks (49/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. IT systems & networksNo direct signal49

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. CybersecurityNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal35

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal35

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
3.9/ 10 3.0 · 3 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
10.0
Google review volume
1.7
Google rating
4.5
Digital presence
5.5
Tech-hire signal
4.1

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Rue Didouche Mourad 0.02 km
  • Hôtel Samir 0.16 km
  • Hôtel Suisse 0.18 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Telecom & BPO exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 17–21
      Nov 2026
      Algeria 2.0 2026 (13e édition)Tech & digitalCyberparc de Sidi Abdellah (ANPT)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.