Algiers

Elite Market

147أزرق و بحر تجزئة برج البحري 147 AZUR ET MER DENSIFICATION, Bordj El Bahri 16011, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Retail & CommerceImport / Export
0.75 km1.5 kmNRésidence safina1.22 kmHôtel el nada0.87 kmBazzar Nassim el Bahr1.08 km
  • Résidence safina1.22 km
  • Hôtel el nada0.87 km
  • Bazzar Nassim el Bahr1.08 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 1.5 km of Elite Market, closest first.

All Retail & Commerce in Algiers
About

Elite Market is an import-export company located in Bordj El Bahri, Algeria, specializing in a diverse range of products. The company has garnered a positive reputation with a rating of 4.3 out of 5 based on customer reviews.

Highlights

  • Located in Bordj El Bahri, Algeria
  • Import-export company handling various products
  • Received a Google rating of 4.3/5 from 12 reviews
  • Nearby landmarks include hotels and shopping malls
  • Job postings indicate a focus on Digital Marketing

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

35/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (42/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal35

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Data analytics & BINo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
2.9/ 10 4.3 · 12 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
1.3
Google review volume
4.6
Google rating
5.1
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
3.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Hôtel el nada 0.87 km
  • Bazzar Nassim el Bahr 1.08 km
  • Résidence safina 1.22 km

Next salon for this sector

Where Retail & Commerce exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 17–19
      Nov 2026
      LOGISTICAL 2026Trade & industry exposPalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.