Algiers

DUNE Import-Export

Q7H3+43P, Bordj El Bahri, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Retail & CommerceImport / Export
0.3 km0.6 kmNHôtel el nada0.38 kmBazzar Nassim el Bahr0.26 kmEcole National…0.52 km
  • Hôtel el nada0.38 km
  • Bazzar Nassim el Bahr0.26 km
  • Ecole Nationale Supérieure de Technologie ENST0.52 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 1.5 km of DUNE Import-Export, closest first.

All Retail & Commerce in Algiers
About

DUNE Import-Export is an established company located in Bordj El Bahri, specializing in the import and export of professional tools and consumables. With a focus on various tools, accessories, and hardware supplies, it is noted for its high customer satisfaction reflected in its perfect rating.

Highlights

  • Located in Bordj El Bahri, Algiers
  • Specializes in professional tools and consumables
  • Rated 5.0/5 based on 14 reviews
  • Offers a wide range of tools and hardware supplies
  • Has an active Facebook presence

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

35/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (42/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEOWeak evidence42

    Only a weak signal supports this specialty; the estimate stays close to the sector average.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal35

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. IT systems & networksModerate evidence27

    An import-export company like DUNE may employ IT Systems and Networking roles for operational support, though there are no direct references.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
5.8/ 10 5.0 · 14 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
1.6
Google review volume
5.0
Google rating
5.9
Digital presence
6.5
Tech-hire signal
3.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Bazzar Nassim el Bahr 0.26 km
  • Hôtel el nada 0.38 km
  • Ecole Nationale Supérieure de Technologie ENST 0.52 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Retail & Commerce exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 17–19
      Nov 2026
      LOGISTICAL 2026Trade & industry exposPalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.