Algiers

الصندوق الوطني للتوفير و الاحتياط

5 Mohamed 5 Blvd, Alger Centre 16000, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

0.2 km0.4 kmNHôtel salmi0.21 kmHôtel Britanic0.18 kmHôtel Suisse0.28 km
  • Hôtel salmi0.21 km
  • Hôtel Britanic0.18 km
  • Hôtel Suisse0.28 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 0.3 km of الصندوق الوطني للتوفير و الاحتياط, closest first.

All Finance & Banking in Algiers
About

The National Savings and Retirement Fund is an Algerian bank focused on collecting savings and providing mortgage loans for individuals. It supports both private and public contractors and is involved in financing various initiatives and investments.

Highlights

  • Specializes in savings collection and mortgage loans
  • Supports financing for private and public contractors
  • Active in promoting economic initiatives
  • Located in Algiers with several nearby hotels
  • Has a moderate rating of 3.2/5 based on 13 reviews

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

40/100
Strongest signal: Data analytics & BIHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Data analytics & BI (45/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Data analytics & BINo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. CybersecurityNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
2.6/ 10 3.2 · 13 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
10.0
Google review volume
4.8
Google rating
3.9
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
4.0

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Hôtel Britanic 0.18 km
  • Hôtel salmi 0.21 km
  • Hôtel Suisse 0.28 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Finance & Banking exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 16–18
      Nov 2026
      TASHIL 2026Finance & businessPalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.