Algiers

Brainerx | Ecole De Formation Tech Alger Center

Bd Mohamed NAILI, Cinque 16000, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Professional ServicesVocational training
0.15 km0.3 kmNHôtel salmi0.2 kmHôtel Britanic0.14 kmHôtel Suisse0.22 km
  • Hôtel salmi0.2 km
  • Hôtel Britanic0.14 km
  • Hôtel Suisse0.22 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 0.8 km of Brainerx | Ecole De Formation Tech Alger Center, closest first.

All Professional Services in Algiers
About

BrainerX is a prominent tech training school located in Algeria, offering a variety of courses in areas such as programming, cybersecurity, web development, and digital marketing. With a strong emphasis on practical, hands-on learning and expert instruction, it has successfully trained over 4,500 students and maintains a high rating of 4.9 out of 5.

Highlights

  • Located in multiple cities including Algiers and Constantine
  • Offers courses in programming, cybersecurity, and digital marketing
  • Trained over 4,500 students annually
  • High customer satisfaction with a 4.9/5 rating
  • Courses delivered by expert instructors

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

32/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 1

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (39/100), with 1 high-potential specialty.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEOModerate evidence39

    Digital marketing is a core part of BrainerX's training, indicating a solid need for digital marketers encompassing SEO roles.

  2. Graphic & visual designWeak evidence29

    Only a weak signal supports this specialty; the estimate stays close to the sector average.

  3. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Frontend & web developmentModerate evidence27

    BrainerX's curriculum includes web development which suggests a need for frontend web developers to teach and support these skills.

  5. The presence of backend software topics in their web development courses indicates a potential need for backend developers for educational purposes.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. UI/UX & product designModerate evidence23

    BrainerX includes UI/UX design in its curriculum, strongly indicating a need for designers to instruct those courses.

  3. CybersecurityModerate evidence22

    Cybersecurity is specifically mentioned in the training section, indicating a potential need for cybersecurity professionals in their faculty.

  4. Mobile developmentModerate evidence22

    Mobile development is a significant part of BrainerX's training programs, indicating a likely need for mobile developers for course delivery.

  5. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceWeak evidence11

    Only a weak signal supports this specialty; the estimate stays close to the sector average.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
7.7/ 10 4.9 · 102 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
10.0
Google review volume
9.7
Google rating
6.6
Digital presence
6.5
Tech-hire signal
3.2

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Hôtel Britanic 0.14 km
  • Hôtel salmi 0.2 km
  • Hôtel Suisse 0.22 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Professional Services exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 16–18
      Nov 2026
      TASHIL 2026Finance & businessPalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.