Algiers

Caat Assurance- CHERAGA

62 lotissement Benhaddadi-CHERAGA, Alger Centre 16000, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

0.4 km0.8 kmNDar Diaf0.2 kmMother and Chi…0.67 kmHôtel Sidi Naoui0.39 km
  • Dar Diaf0.2 km
  • Mother and Child Military Hospital0.67 km
  • Hôtel Sidi Naoui0.39 km

Other listings named “Caat”

Same name and sector in Algiers: other branches or agencies, nearest first.

Nearby, same sector

Within 2.5 km of Caat Assurance- CHERAGA, closest first.

All Finance & Banking in Algiers
About

Caat Assurance is an insurance agency located in Chéraga, Alger Centre, offering various insurance services including automobile insurance for travelers to Algeria. It is part of the Compagnie Algérienne des Assurances (CAAT), which has a reputable presence in the Algerian insurance market.

Highlights

  • Offers automobile insurance tailored for travelers
  • Part of the Compagnie Algérienne des Assurances (CAAT)
  • Located in Chéraga, near several hotels and a military hospital
  • Google rating of 4.3/5 based on 25 reviews
  • Estimated tech-hiring signal for roles like Data Analytics

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

40/100
Strongest signal: Data analytics & BIHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Data analytics & BI (45/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Data analytics & BINo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. CybersecurityNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. IT systems & networksNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
3.5/ 10 4.3 · 25 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
4.4
Google review volume
6.3
Google rating
5.1
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
4.0

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Dar Diaf 0.2 km
  • Hôtel Sidi Naoui 0.39 km
  • Mother and Child Military Hospital 0.67 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Finance & Banking exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 16–18
      Nov 2026
      TASHIL 2026Finance & businessPalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.