Algiers

BNA banque

Q6JX+QMF, W149, Bordj El Bahri, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

0.75 km1.5 kmNHôtel el nada0.24 kmBazzar Nassim el Bahr0.47 kmEcole Nationale Sup…1.01 km
  • Hôtel el nada0.24 km
  • Bazzar Nassim el Bahr0.47 km
  • Ecole Nationale Supérieure de Technologie ENST1.01 km

Other listings named “BNA”

Same name and sector in Algiers: other branches or agencies, nearest first.

About

BNA, or Banque Nationale d'Algérie, serves as a key banking institution in Algeria, providing a range of financial services including mobile payment solutions and international banking services. Despite its significant role, it has received a moderate customer rating indicative of areas for improvement.

Highlights

  • Key banking institution in Algeria
  • Offers mobile payment services
  • International banking services available
  • Located in Bordj El Bahri
  • Rating of 2.3/5 based on customer reviews

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

40/100
Strongest signal: Data analytics & BIHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Data analytics & BI (45/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Data analytics & BINo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. CybersecurityNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. IT systems & networksNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
3.3/ 10 2.3 · 55 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
1.5
Google review volume
8.2
Google rating
1.6
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
4.0

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Hôtel el nada 0.24 km
  • Bazzar Nassim el Bahr 0.47 km
  • Ecole Nationale Supérieure de Technologie ENST 1.01 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Finance & Banking exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 16–18
      Nov 2026
      TASHIL 2026Finance & businessPalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Nearby in Finance & Banking

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.