Algiers

BNA Banque Nationale D'Algérie - El Harrach

P49Q+9WW, Spring Street Bouchama, El Harrach, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

0.3 km0.6 kmNMarché El Harrach0.47 kmHôtel El Djazair0.29 kmGare routière Boumaati0.51 km
  • Marché El Harrach0.47 km
  • Hôtel El Djazair0.29 km
  • Gare routière Boumaati0.51 km

Other listings named “BNA”

Same name and sector in Algiers: other branches or agencies, nearest first.

Nearby, same sector

Within 2.5 km of BNA Banque Nationale D'Algérie - El Harrach, closest first.

All Finance & Banking in Algiers
About

BNA Banque Nationale D'Algérie - El Harrach is a public bank in Algeria, established in 1966, making it the oldest public bank in the country. It provides a range of financial services, primarily focusing on banking operations for individuals and businesses in the El Harrach region.

Highlights

  • Established in 1966, the oldest public bank in Algeria
  • Offers a variety of financial services
  • Located near Hôtel El Djazair and Marché El Harrach
  • Has a Google rating of 2.1/5 based on 32 reviews
  • Focus on local banking operations

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

40/100
Strongest signal: Data analytics & BIHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Data analytics & BI (45/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Data analytics & BINo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. CybersecurityNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
2.9/ 10 2.1 · 32 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
5.9
Google review volume
6.9
Google rating
1.8
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
4.0

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Hôtel El Djazair 0.29 km
  • Marché El Harrach 0.47 km
  • Gare routière Boumaati 0.51 km

Next salon for this sector

Where Finance & Banking exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 16–18
      Nov 2026
      TASHIL 2026Finance & businessPalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.