Algiers

Agence immobilière El Amir

P58X+529, Bab Ezzouar, Algeria

5.0 · 1 Google review

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Real EstateProperty Sales
0.15 km0.3 kmNIbis0.1 kmHôtel Mercure0.21 kmQuartier d'Affaires …0.26 km
  • Ibis0.1 km
  • Hôtel Mercure0.21 km
  • Quartier d'Affaires Bab Ezzouar0.26 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 1 km of Agence immobilière El Amir, closest first.

All Real Estate in Algiers
About

Agence immobilière El Amir is a real estate agency based in Bab Ezzouar, Algeria, specializing in property transactions such as sales and rentals. It offers a variety of listings, including residential units and vehicles, and is known for its high customer satisfaction, as reflected by its perfect rating of 5.0.

Highlights

  • Offers property sales and rental services
  • Rated 5.0/5 based on customer reviews
  • Includes listings for residential and vehicle rentals
  • Located near multiple hotels and a business district
  • Active on social media, particularly Facebook

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

32/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (38/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEOWeak evidence38

    Only a weak signal supports this specialty; the estimate stays close to the sector average.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal32

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
3.7/ 10 5.0 · 1 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
6.1
Google review volume
0.0
Google rating
5.1
Digital presence
6.0
Tech-hire signal
3.2

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Nearby landmarks

  • Ibis 0.1 km
  • Hôtel Mercure 0.21 km
  • Quartier d'Affaires Bab Ezzouar 0.26 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Real Estate exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 22–25
      Oct 2026
      DZ IMMO 2026Construction & real estatePalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.