Oran

TWO-B TEXTILE

Rue Heididi Mohamed, Oran, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

TextileGarment Manufacturing
0.75 km1.5 kmNHôtel Ikram0.5 kmMarché aux puces0.52 kmMarché El Hamri1.08 km
  • Hôtel Ikram0.5 km
  • Marché aux puces0.52 km
  • Marché El Hamri1.08 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 2.5 km of TWO-B TEXTILE, closest first.

All Textile in Oran
About

TWO-B TEXTILE is a manufacturer based in Oran, specializing in high-quality cotton bathroom textiles such as towels and bathrobes. Renowned for its comfort and rapid absorption, the company caters primarily to hotels and hospitality residences in Algeria.

Highlights

  • Specializes in cotton bathroom textiles
  • Caters primarily to hotels and hospitality residences
  • Rated 4.5/5 on Google with 8 reviews
  • Has multiple retail locations in Algeria
  • Highlighted for comfort and rapid drying

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

26/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (30/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEOModerate evidence30

    The mention of building a mobile app and engaging customers online suggests a requirement for digital marketing skills.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
4.4/ 10 4.5 · 8 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
9.8
Google review volume
3.8
Google rating
5.1
Digital presence
4.5
Tech-hire signal
2.6

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Hôtel Ikram 0.5 km
  • Marché aux puces 0.52 km
  • Marché El Hamri 1.08 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Textile exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 25–28
      Nov 2026
      HOSTEX Expo 2026Trade & industry exposCentre de Conventions Mohamed BenahmedOran

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.