Oran

Skylink Travel

02 Impasse des Bibans Max Marchand- Gambetta, Oran 31055, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Hospitality & TourismOther (Hospitality & Tourism)
0.75 km1.5 kmNHôtel Ibis Oran Le…1.36 kmMarché Michelet1.14 kmHôtel raja1.24 km
  • Hôtel Ibis Oran Les Falaise1.36 km
  • Marché Michelet1.14 km
  • Hôtel raja1.24 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 1.5 km of Skylink Travel, closest first.

All Hospitality & Tourism in Oran
About

Skylink Travel is a travel agency based in Oran, Algeria, specializing in organized trips, hotel reservations, airport transfers, and visa assistance. It offers tailored travel services for both leisure and business clients, covering various international destinations including Turkey, Spain, and France.

Highlights

  • Rated 4.8/5 based on 130 reviews on Google
  • Offers customized travel packages and hotel bookings
  • Specializes in business travel services
  • Provides visa assistance for multiple countries
  • Located near Marché Michelet in Oran

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

25/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (28/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEOWeak evidence28

    Only a weak signal supports this specialty; the estimate stays close to the sector average.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
7.8/ 10 4.8 · 130 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
9.0
Google review volume
10.0
Google rating
6.1
Digital presence
7.0
Tech-hire signal
2.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Marché Michelet 1.14 km
  • Hôtel raja 1.24 km
  • Hôtel Ibis Oran Les Falaise 1.36 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Hospitality & Tourism exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 25–28
      Nov 2026
      HOSTEX Expo 2026Trade & industry exposCentre de Conventions Mohamed BenahmedOran

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.