Oran

Sarl Mc Bois

N° 31, Z.I, Oran 31000, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

OtherImport and export
2 km4 kmNMarché couve…3.6 kmUniversité d'Ora…3.29 kmHôtel El Mouahidine3.36 km
  • Marché couvert Es Senia3.6 km
  • Université d'Oran 1 Ahmed Ben Bella3.29 km
  • Hôtel El Mouahidine3.36 km
About

Sarl Mc Bois is an import-export company located in Oran that specializes in trading a variety of wood products, including different types of timber and plywood. The company is recognized for its extensive offerings in the wood sector, servicing both local and international markets.

Highlights

  • Focuses on importing and exporting wood products
  • Offers a variety of timber types including softwood and hardwood
  • Located in Oran, near significant landmarks
  • Holds a Google rating of 4.3/5 based on 7 reviews
  • Serves both national and international markets

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

25/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (28/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
2.5/ 10 4.3 · 7 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
3.6
Google review volume
3.5
Google rating
4.9
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
2.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Université d'Oran 1 Ahmed Ben Bella 3.29 km
  • Hôtel El Mouahidine 3.36 km
  • Marché couvert Es Senia 3.6 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Nearby in Other

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.