Oran

Sarl MATEG

MC53+8H7, Sidi Chami, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Food & AgricultureFood Processing
2 km4 kmNZénith Oran2.73 kmMarché couvert Es …2.56 kmUniversité d'Oran 1 A…2.84 km
  • Zénith Oran2.73 km
  • Marché couvert Es Senia2.56 km
  • Université d'Oran 1 Ahmed Ben Bella2.84 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 2.5 km of Sarl MATEG, closest first.

All Food & Agriculture in Oran
About

Sarl MATEG is a food manufacturing company based in Sidi Chami, Algeria, primarily known for producing margarine under the brand name SOL, which has been established since 2000. The company has developed a notable reputation in the agro-food sector within the region.

Highlights

  • Founded in 2000, producing margarine under SOL brand
  • Based in Sidi Chami, near Oran
  • Google rating of 4.1/5 from 9 reviews
  • Offers jobs for roles like Electrical Engineer
  • Involved in the food manufacturing sector

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

25/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (28/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
2.6/ 10 4.1 · 9 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
4.9
Google review volume
4.1
Google rating
4.7
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
2.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tech job postings

Technical vacancies seen on the employer's website. Check that they are still open.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Marché couvert Es Senia 2.56 km
  • Zénith Oran 2.73 km
  • Université d'Oran 1 Ahmed Ben Bella 2.84 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Food & Agriculture exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 14–16
      Oct 2026
      BISCUITIA 2026 (Oran)Agriculture & foodCentre de Conventions d'Oran (CCO)Oran

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.