Oran

Sarl CEBON Oran

Zone industrielle Arbal, Oued Tlélat, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Food & AgricultureFood Processing
7.5 km15 kmNHôpital Psychiatrique de Si…12.14 kmHôtel El Mouahidine9.55 kmAéroport Interna…11.62 km
  • Hôpital Psychiatrique de Sidi Chami12.14 km
  • Hôtel El Mouahidine9.55 km
  • Aéroport International Ahmed Ben Bella11.62 km
About

Sarl CEBON is a family-owned Algerian company established in 1997, specializing in the production of high-quality baking ingredients. It offers a range of products, including traditional and international baking items, emphasizing natural ingredients without preservatives, making it a notable player in the food manufacturing sector.

Highlights

  • Founded in 1997, family-owned business
  • Produces premium baking ingredients
  • Emphasizes natural ingredients without preservatives
  • Offers traditional Algerian and international products
  • Rated 5.0/5 by customers

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

25/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (29/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEOWeak evidence29

    Only a weak signal supports this specialty; the estimate stays close to the sector average.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
6.6/ 10 5.0 · 14 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
0.1
Google review volume
5.1
Google rating
5.8
Digital presence
8.5
Tech-hire signal
2.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Nearby landmarks

  • Hôtel El Mouahidine 9.55 km
  • Aéroport International Ahmed Ben Bella 11.62 km
  • Hôpital Psychiatrique de Sidi Chami 12.14 km

Next salon for this sector

Where Food & Agriculture exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 14–16
      Oct 2026
      BISCUITIA 2026 (Oran)Agriculture & foodCentre de Conventions d'Oran (CCO)Oran

Nearby in Food & Agriculture

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.