Oran

RETELEM Entreprise

W46, Oran, Algeria

4.5 · 2 Google reviews

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Telecom & BPOTelecom Operator
1.25 km2.5 kmNgare routière Bethioua1.19 kmHôpital Régional de l…1.23 kmZénith Oran1.93 km
  • gare routière Bethioua1.19 km
  • Hôpital Régional de la Sûreté Nationale1.23 km
  • Zénith Oran1.93 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 2.5 km of RETELEM Entreprise, closest first.

All Telecom & BPO in Oran
About

RETELEM is a telecommunications service provider based in Oran, Algeria, specializing in the development of telecommunications infrastructure and solutions for digital transformation. The company plays a crucial role in enhancing IT security and providing technical training to meet the digital needs of businesses.

Highlights

  • Pioneering telecommunications infrastructure company in Algeria
  • Specializes in IT security and technical training
  • Rated 4.5 out of 5 on Google
  • Located near major transit and healthcare landmarks
  • Engages in network development and telecom solutions

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

41/100
Strongest signal: IT systems & networksHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is IT systems & networks (49/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. IT systems & networksNo direct signal49

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. CybersecurityNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Data analytics & BINo direct signal35

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal35

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
1.6/ 10 4.5 · 2 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
7.9
Google review volume
1.0
Google rating
5.0
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
4.1

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • gare routière Bethioua 1.19 km
  • Hôpital Régional de la Sûreté Nationale 1.23 km
  • Zénith Oran 1.93 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Telecom & BPO exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 17–21
      Nov 2026
      Algeria 2.0 2026 (13e édition)Tech & digitalCyberparc de Sidi Abdellah (ANPT)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.