Oran

MDM Express - Maraval

مدرسة بن سنوسي محمد, Oran Maraval, 31000, Algeria

5.0 · 4 Google reviews

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

OtherLogistics services
0.75 km1.5 kmNHotel Bladi0.56 kmHotel Pacha0.4 kmInstitut Nationa…1.19 km
  • Hotel Bladi0.56 km
  • Hotel Pacha0.4 km
  • Institut National des Télécommunication et des technologies de l'information et de Communication1.19 km
1 other business at this addressVGVFS Global UK, KSA et ITALIE , Oran
About

MDM Express is a logistics service provider in Oran, specializing in supporting e-commerce businesses across Algeria. They offer a comprehensive system that includes storage, packaging, order management, delivery, and legal support to help merchants grow their operations successfully.

Highlights

  • Operates a comprehensive logistics network covering 69 states in Algeria
  • Offers services such as storage, packaging, and order management
  • Provides legal support and marketing assistance to e-commerce businesses
  • Achieved a perfect rating of 5.0/5 from customer reviews
  • Estimates indicate a focus on digital marketing roles in hiring

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

25/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (29/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEOWeak evidence29

    Only a weak signal supports this specialty; the estimate stays close to the sector average.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
4.9/ 10 5.0 · 4 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
8.3
Google review volume
2.3
Google rating
5.3
Digital presence
7.0
Tech-hire signal
2.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Hotel Pacha 0.4 km
  • Hotel Bladi 0.56 km
  • Institut National des Télécommunication et des technologies de l'information et de Communication 1.19 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Nearby in Other

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.