Oran

Lait, Café, Sucre En Gros

31000,, Oran 31000, Algeria

5.0 · 2 Google reviews

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Food & AgricultureOther (Food & Agriculture)
0.75 km1.5 kmNCité Universitai…1.1 kmChahrazed1.05 kmHotel Bladi1.37 km
  • Cité Universitaire Haï El Badr1.1 km
  • Chahrazed1.05 km
  • Hotel Bladi1.37 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 4 km of Lait, Café, Sucre En Gros, closest first.

All Food & Agriculture in Oran
About

Lait, Café, Sucre En Gros is a wholesale food store located in Oran, specializing in dairy products, coffee, and sugar. The establishment has gained a strong reputation, reflected in its perfect 5.0 rating based on customer reviews.

Highlights

  • Specializes in dairy products, coffee, and sugar
  • Achieved a 5.0/5 Google rating from 2 reviews
  • Located near Chahrazed hotel and University Haï El Badr
  • Establishment known as a wholesale food store in Oran

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

25/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (28/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
1.7/ 10 5.0 · 2 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
8.1
Google review volume
1.0
Google rating
5.2
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
2.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Chahrazed 1.05 km
  • Cité Universitaire Haï El Badr 1.1 km
  • Hotel Bladi 1.37 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Food & Agriculture exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 14–16
      Oct 2026
      BISCUITIA 2026 (Oran)Agriculture & foodCentre de Conventions d'Oran (CCO)Oran

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.