Oran

Kimophone31

Boukdimmi, Rue Allam, Oran 31000, Algeria

4.5 · 2 Google reviews

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Telecom & BPOTelecom Operator
0.75 km1.5 kmNÉcole Supérieure de l'…1.01 kmMarché Sidi Okba0.94 kmMarché vestimen…1.12 km
  • École Supérieure de l'Administration Militaire1.01 km
  • Marché Sidi Okba0.94 km
  • Marché vestimentaire1.12 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 3 km of Kimophone31, closest first.

All Telecom & BPO in Oran
About

Kimophone31 is a mobile network operator based in Oran, Algeria, offering various telecommunications services to its customers. The company has a notable reputation, reflected in its strong Google rating of 4.5 out of 5.

Highlights

  • Located in Oran, Algeria
  • Provides telecommunications services
  • Google rating of 4.5/5
  • Offers mobile services and phone repairs
  • Social media presence on Facebook

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

44/100
Strongest signal: IT systems & networksHigh-potential specialties: 1

The strongest signal is IT systems & networks (55/100), with 1 high-potential specialty.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. IT systems & networksWeak evidence55

    Only a weak signal supports this specialty; the estimate stays close to the sector average.

  2. CybersecurityNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal35

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal35

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
1.8/ 10 4.5 · 2 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
8.5
Google review volume
1.0
Google rating
5.0
Digital presence
0.5
Tech-hire signal
4.4

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Marché Sidi Okba 0.94 km
  • École Supérieure de l'Administration Militaire 1.01 km
  • Marché vestimentaire 1.12 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Telecom & BPO exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 17–21
      Nov 2026
      Algeria 2.0 2026 (13e édition)Tech & digitalCyberparc de Sidi Abdellah (ANPT)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.