Oran

IWAN Engineering & Consulting - Architecte Oran

57 cité, Es Sénia 31100, Algeria

4.3 · 3 Google reviews

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

ConstructionArchitecture & Engineering
0.5 km1 kmNÉcole nationale …0.82 kmHotel Pacha0.59 kmInstitut National des T…0.35 km
  • École nationale polytechnique d'Oran - Maurice Audin0.82 km
  • Hotel Pacha0.59 km
  • Institut National des Télécommunication et des technologies de l'information et de Communication0.35 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 2.5 km of IWAN Engineering & Consulting - Architecte Oran, closest first.

All Construction in Oran
About

IWAN Engineering & Consulting is an architectural firm based in Oran, established in 2012, with a dedicated team of architects and engineers. It focuses on providing professional architectural design and consulting services in the Oran region.

Highlights

  • Founded in 2012
  • Offers architectural design and consulting services
  • Located in Es Sénia, Oran
  • Has a strong in-house team
  • Rated 4.3/5 from 3 reviews

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

25/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (28/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
1.9/ 10 4.3 · 3 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
8.0
Google review volume
1.8
Google rating
4.9
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
2.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Institut National des Télécommunication et des technologies de l'information et de Communication 0.35 km
  • Hotel Pacha 0.59 km
  • École nationale polytechnique d'Oran - Maurice Audin 0.82 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Construction exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 22–25
      Oct 2026
      DZ IMMO 2026Construction & real estatePalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.