Oran

Infinity Pubkom

N° 113, Akid Abbés Ain El Turck, Oran 31022, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

OtherMarketing services
0.75 km1.5 kmNResidence Hadja Mama0.98 kmEPH Akid Othmane0.91 kmHôpital Medjber Tami0.48 km
  • Residence Hadja Mama0.98 km
  • EPH Akid Othmane0.91 km
  • Hôpital Medjber Tami0.48 km
About

Infinity Pubkom is a leading advertising agency based in Oran, specializing in digital marketing, web design, and communication services. Established in 2017, it has completed over 200 projects and is recognized for its strong performance and high customer satisfaction.

Highlights

  • Established in 2017 with over 200 completed projects
  • Rated 4.9/5 based on 76 reviews
  • Offers services in web development, digital marketing, and graphic design
  • Recognized as a top web agency in Algeria
  • Located near Hôpital Medjber Tami and EPH Akid Othmane

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

45/100
Strongest signal: Backend & software developmentHigh-potential specialties: 3

The strongest signal is Backend & software development (49/100), with 3 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal49

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Mobile developmentNo direct signal49

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal46

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Data analytics & BINo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. QA & software testingNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. AI & data scienceNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Data engineeringNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal40

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. CybersecurityNo direct signal36

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. Digital marketing & SEOWeak evidence29

    Only a weak signal supports this specialty; the estimate stays close to the sector average.

  10. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
7.0/ 10 4.9 · 76 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
2.1
Google review volume
9.3
Google rating
6.2
Digital presence
5.5
Tech-hire signal
4.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Hôpital Medjber Tami 0.48 km
  • EPH Akid Othmane 0.91 km
  • Residence Hadja Mama 0.98 km

Nearby in Other

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.