Oran

Imir Logistics Aïn Témouchent

8V53+7R6, وهران, Algeria

No Google reviews yet

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

OtherLogistics services
25 km50 kmNHôpital Psychiatr…53.49 kmAéroport Int…55.18 kmHôtel El Mouah…53.23 km
  • Hôpital Psychiatrique de Sidi Chami53.49 km
  • Aéroport International Ahmed Ben Bella55.18 km
  • Hôtel El Mouahidine53.23 km

Other listings named “Imir”

Same name and sector in Oran: other branches or agencies, nearest first.

About

Imir Logistics Aïn Témouchent is a logistics company located in Aïn Témouchent, specializing in building logistics and express delivery services across Algeria. They offer reliable and real-time tracking services, covering 58 wilayas.

Highlights

  • Specializes in building logistics services
  • Offers express delivery across Algeria
  • Covers 58 wilayas
  • Provides real-time tracking
  • Employs 51-200 staff

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

25/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (28/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
2.6/ 10
Nearby landmarks
0.0
Google review volume
3.9
Google rating
4.8
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
2.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Hôtel El Mouahidine 53.23 km
  • Hôpital Psychiatrique de Sidi Chami 53.49 km
  • Aéroport International Ahmed Ben Bella 55.18 km

Nearby in Other

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.