Oran

EURL Tassousse

local numéro 03, 07 Rue frères hadjel, Oran 31000, Algeria

5.0 · 1 Google review

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

OtherImport and export
0.75 km1.5 kmNÉcole Supérieure de l'…1.13 kmMarché Sidi Okba1.04 kmMarché vestimen…1.18 km
  • École Supérieure de l'Administration Militaire1.13 km
  • Marché Sidi Okba1.04 km
  • Marché vestimentaire1.18 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 3 km of EURL Tassousse, closest first.

About

EURL Tassousse is an import-export company located in Oran, Algeria, which specializes in the wholesale trade of materials such as hydraulic distributors and air compressors. It is notable for its perfect customer rating of 5.0/5 based on reviews.

Highlights

  • Based in Oran, Algeria
  • Specializes in wholesale materials
  • Deals in hydraulic distributors and air compressors
  • Achieved a 5.0/5 rating on Google
  • Strong local presence

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

25/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (28/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
1.3/ 10 5.0 · 1 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
8.4
Google review volume
0.0
Google rating
5.1
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
2.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Marché Sidi Okba 1.04 km
  • École Supérieure de l'Administration Militaire 1.13 km
  • Marché vestimentaire 1.18 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.