Oran

EURL CAPS IMPORT-EXPORT

HASSI LABIOD OUEST CLASSE 15 ILOT 28, Sidi Chami 31038, Algeria

No Google reviews yet

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Retail & CommerceImport / Export
3 km6 kmNHôpital Psychiatrique …4.14 kmUniversité d'…5.32 kmHôtel El Mouahidine3.83 km
  • Hôpital Psychiatrique de Sidi Chami4.14 km
  • Université d'Oran 1 Ahmed Ben Bella5.32 km
  • Hôtel El Mouahidine3.83 km
About

EURL CAPS IMPORT-EXPORT is a company based in Sidi Chami, Algeria, specializing in the import and export of building materials and metals. The company aims to provide quality construction-related products to its clients.

Highlights

  • Specializes in importing construction materials and metals
  • Based in Sidi Chami, Oran
  • Provides quality products for the construction sector
  • Operates as a single-person limited liability company

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

35/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (42/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal35

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Data analytics & BINo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
2.6/ 10
Nearby landmarks
2.0
Google review volume
3.9
Google rating
4.8
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
3.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Hôtel El Mouahidine 3.83 km
  • Hôpital Psychiatrique de Sidi Chami 4.14 km
  • Université d'Oran 1 Ahmed Ben Bella 5.32 km

Next salon for this sector

Where Retail & Commerce exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 25–28
      Nov 2026
      HOSTEX Expo 2026Trade & industry exposCentre de Conventions Mohamed BenahmedOran

Nearby in Retail & Commerce

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.