Oran

Cfpa Ain Elbeida

J8WM+23H, Es Senia, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Professional ServicesVocational training
2 km4 kmNHôpital Militaire Dr. Amir Mo…2.66 kmHotel Bladi2.69 kmCentre anti-cancer…2.8 km
  • Hôpital Militaire Dr. Amir Mohamed Benaissa2.66 km
  • Hotel Bladi2.69 km
  • Centre anti-cancer pour enfants2.8 km
About

Cfpa Ain Elbeida is a vocational training center located in Es Senia, Algeria, focused on providing professional development and apprenticeships in various trades. Although it has a moderate rating, it aims to prepare students for the workforce through specialized training programs.

Highlights

  • Located in Es Senia, Algeria
  • Offers vocational training and apprenticeships
  • Has a Google rating of 3.4/5
  • Nearby hospitals and hotels enhance accessibility
  • Active on social media with community engagement

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

28/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (32/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal32

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
2.3/ 10 3.4 · 8 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
3.9
Google review volume
3.8
Google rating
4.0
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
2.8

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Hôpital Militaire Dr. Amir Mohamed Benaissa 2.66 km
  • Hotel Bladi 2.69 km
  • Centre anti-cancer pour enfants 2.8 km

Next salon for this sector

Where Professional Services exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 25–28
      Nov 2026
      HOSTEX Expo 2026Trade & industry exposCentre de Conventions Mohamed BenahmedOran

Nearby in Professional Services

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.