Oran

CAD Crackers

28 Avenue Larbi Maalem Bentayeb, Oran 31000, Algeria

No Google reviews yet

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Food & AgricultureFood Processing
1 km2 kmNHôtel Ibis Oran Les Falaise1.51 kmHôtel raja1.78 kmHôtel Ikram1.1 km
  • Hôtel Ibis Oran Les Falaise1.51 km
  • Hôtel raja1.78 km
  • Hôtel Ikram1.1 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 2 km of CAD Crackers, closest first.

All Food & Agriculture in Oran
About

CAD Crackers is a food manufacturing company based in Oran, specializing in the production of salted biscuits under the brand name Krack's. Established in early 2024, it aims to provide Algerian consumers with locally made snack products.

Highlights

  • Specializes in salted biscuit production
  • Operates under the brand Krack's
  • Established in February 2024
  • Located in Oran, Algeria
  • Contact via social media and email

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

25/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (28/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
2.6/ 10
Nearby landmarks
8.9
Google review volume
3.9
Google rating
4.8
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
2.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Hôtel Ikram 1.1 km
  • Hôtel Ibis Oran Les Falaise 1.51 km
  • Hôtel raja 1.78 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Food & Agriculture exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 14–16
      Oct 2026
      BISCUITIA 2026 (Oran)Agriculture & foodCentre de Conventions d'Oran (CCO)Oran

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.