Oran

Be Smart center - Smart Villa - CoWorking Space, Trainings & Events

56, Boulevard Si Moussadeg, Froment Cost, Rue Belair, Oran 31000, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Professional ServicesVocational training
0.75 km1.5 kmNMarché Michelet1.1 kmHôtel raja1.16 kmHôtel Ikram1.24 km
  • Marché Michelet1.1 km
  • Hôtel raja1.16 km
  • Hôtel Ikram1.24 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 1.5 km of Be Smart center - Smart Villa - CoWorking Space, Trainings & Events, closest first.

All Professional Services in Oran
About

Be Smart Center, located in Oran, operates as a co-working space that also offers training programs and event management services. It has garnered a positive rating of 4.2 out of 5, reflecting its reputation in the community.

Highlights

  • Rated 4.2 out of 5 based on customer reviews
  • Offers co-working spaces, training, and events
  • Located near several hotels and a market
  • Promotes digital marketing roles through hiring signals
  • Operates under the name 'Smart Villa'

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

28/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (32/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal32

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
2.3/ 10 4.2 · 6 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
9.1
Google review volume
3.2
Google rating
4.8
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
2.8

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Marché Michelet 1.1 km
  • Hôtel raja 1.16 km
  • Hôtel Ikram 1.24 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Professional Services exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 25–28
      Nov 2026
      HOSTEX Expo 2026Trade & industry exposCentre de Conventions Mohamed BenahmedOran

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.