Oran

Banque Nationale d'Algérie BNA

M9XG+H2C, Oran, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

0.75 km1.5 kmNMarché Michelet1.24 kmHôtel raja1.13 kmHôtel Ikram0.67 km
  • Marché Michelet1.24 km
  • Hôtel raja1.13 km
  • Hôtel Ikram0.67 km

Other listings named “BNA”

Same name and sector in Oran: other branches or agencies, nearest first.

Nearby, same sector

Within 1.5 km of Banque Nationale d'Algérie BNA, closest first.

All Finance & Banking in Oran
About

Banque Nationale d'Algérie (BNA) is a public bank established in Algeria on June 13, 1966. It provides a range of banking services and is recognized as one of the oldest banks in the country, but it currently faces challenges reflected in its low customer rating.

Highlights

  • Established on June 13, 1966
  • One of Algeria's oldest banks
  • Public banking institution
  • Offers mobile payment solutions
  • Low Google rating of 1.7/5

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

40/100
Strongest signal: Data analytics & BIHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Data analytics & BI (45/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Data analytics & BINo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. CybersecurityNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
2.3/ 10 1.7 · 16 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
9.5
Google review volume
5.4
Google rating
1.7
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
4.0

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Hôtel Ikram 0.67 km
  • Hôtel raja 1.13 km
  • Marché Michelet 1.24 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Finance & Banking exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 16–18
      Nov 2026
      TASHIL 2026Finance & businessPalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.