Oran

Aromplus

Usine : 83 Chemin de wilaya, Z. Al-Kerma - Daïra d Es Sénia, 31005, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Food & AgricultureFood Processing
1.5 km3 kmNMarché couvert Es …2.37 kmUniversité d'Oran 1 Ah…1.2 kmHôtel El Mouahidine2.04 km
  • Marché couvert Es Senia2.37 km
  • Université d'Oran 1 Ahmed Ben Bella1.2 km
  • Hôtel El Mouahidine2.04 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 2.5 km of Aromplus, closest first.

All Food & Agriculture in Oran
About

Aromplus is an artisanal ice cream manufacturer based in Oran, Algeria, known for producing a wide variety of flavors and fruit-based creams since its establishment in 1974. The company has expanded its offerings to include emulsions and pastries, serving both local and potentially international markets.

Highlights

  • Established in 1974, renowned for artisanal ice cream
  • Expanded product line includes emulsions and pastries
  • Located near major landmarks in Oran
  • Achieved a Google rating of 4.4/5
  • Participating in the Djazagro 2025 exhibition

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

25/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (28/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
3.1/ 10 4.4 · 15 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
3.8
Google review volume
5.3
Google rating
5.0
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
2.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Université d'Oran 1 Ahmed Ben Bella 1.2 km
  • Hôtel El Mouahidine 2.04 km
  • Marché couvert Es Senia 2.37 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Food & Agriculture exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 14–16
      Oct 2026
      BISCUITIA 2026 (Oran)Agriculture & foodCentre de Conventions d'Oran (CCO)Oran

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.