Oran

Agence Publicité & communication oran NUMERIS

31000 Rue Belair, Oran, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

OtherMarketing services
0.75 km1.5 kmNMarché Michelet0.89 kmHôtel raja0.82 kmHôtel Ikram0.97 km
  • Marché Michelet0.89 km
  • Hôtel raja0.82 km
  • Hôtel Ikram0.97 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 4 km of Agence Publicité & communication oran NUMERIS, closest first.

About

Agence Publicité & Communication NUMERIS is a well-regarded advertising agency located in Oran, established in 2006. They specialize in outdoor advertising, signage, and customized exhibition materials, contributing to successful events in the western region of Algeria.

Highlights

  • Established in 2006, serving the western Algeria region
  • Offers outdoor advertising and customized exhibition materials
  • Rated 4.9/5 based on 19 reviews
  • Located near major landmarks in Oran
  • Active on social media platforms like Facebook and Instagram

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

30/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (36/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEOModerate evidence36

    Digital marketing signals are present as Numeris manages the promotion of brands but lack specific SEO roles.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
6.5/ 10 4.9 · 19 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
9.5
Google review volume
5.8
Google rating
5.8
Digital presence
7.5
Tech-hire signal
3.0

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Nearby landmarks

  • Hôtel raja 0.82 km
  • Marché Michelet 0.89 km
  • Hôtel Ikram 0.97 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.