Oran

ADNET SOLUTIONS INFORMATIQUE

M9WH+JCJ, Oran, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Retail & CommerceGeneral Retail
1 km2 kmNHôtel raja1.51 kmHôtel Ikram0.43 kmMarché aux puces1.44 km
  • Hôtel raja1.51 km
  • Hôtel Ikram0.43 km
  • Marché aux puces1.44 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 1.5 km of ADNET SOLUTIONS INFORMATIQUE, closest first.

All Retail & Commerce in Oran
About

ADNET Solutions Informatique is a computer store located in Oran, specializing in high-end computing equipment and providing both retail and wholesale services. The company is notable for offering a diverse range of computer products, including gaming PCs and accessories.

Highlights

  • Rated 5.0/5 based on 14 reviews
  • Specializes in high-end computer equipment
  • Offers wholesale and retail sales
  • Located in Oran, near several hotels
  • Delivers products across 58 wilayas

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

35/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (42/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal35

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Data analytics & BINo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. IT systems & networksWeak evidence25

    Only a weak signal supports this specialty; the estimate stays close to the sector average.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
3.2/ 10 5.0 · 14 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
9.4
Google review volume
5.1
Google rating
5.8
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
3.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Hôtel Ikram 0.43 km
  • Marché aux puces 1.44 km
  • Hôtel raja 1.51 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Retail & Commerce exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 25–28
      Nov 2026
      HOSTEX Expo 2026Trade & industry exposCentre de Conventions Mohamed BenahmedOran

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.