Béjaïa

Taghzout bejaia

Q23H+2VW, Taghzout, Algeria

5.0 · 4 Google reviews

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

ConstructionGeneral Contracting
1 km2 kmNUniversité de la Formation …0.43 kmUniversité de Béjaïa A…0.73 kmHôtel Madala1.7 km
  • Université de la Formation Continue - Bejaia0.43 km
  • Université de Béjaïa Abderrahmane Mira0.73 km
  • Hôtel Madala1.7 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 3 km of Taghzout bejaia, closest first.

All Construction in Béjaïa
About

Taghzout Béjaïa is a construction company located in Taghzout, Algeria, specializing in building and construction services. With a solid reputation reflected in its perfect rating of 5.0 out of 5 based on customer reviews, it serves the local community effectively.

Highlights

  • Perfect rating of 5.0 based on customer reviews
  • Operates in the construction sector
  • Located near major universities in Béjaïa
  • Focuses on building and construction services
  • Serves the local community in Taghzout

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

25/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (28/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
2.5/ 10 5.0 · 4 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
4.9
Google review volume
3.3
Google rating
5.2
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
2.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Université de la Formation Continue - Bejaia 0.43 km
  • Université de Béjaïa Abderrahmane Mira 0.73 km
  • Hôtel Madala 1.7 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Construction exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 22–25
      Oct 2026
      DZ IMMO 2026Construction & real estatePalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.