Béjaïa

Euro Visa

P2QV+VJG, Béjaïa, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Visa & ImmigrationVisa Consulting
0.75 km1.5 kmNHôtel Madala1.28 kmBoulevard Krim Belkacem0.78 kmRitaj Mall1.27 km
  • Hôtel Madala1.28 km
  • Boulevard Krim Belkacem0.78 km
  • Ritaj Mall1.27 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 1.5 km of Euro Visa, closest first.

All Visa & Immigration in Béjaïa
About

Euro Visa is a travel agency based in Béjaïa specializing in education and immigration services for students looking to study in Belgium and other European countries. The agency offers consultations in its offices and has plans to expand with a second location in Béjaïa.

Highlights

  • Google rating of 4.8/5 based on 44 reviews
  • Specializes in education and immigration services
  • Offers free consultations in Béjaïa and Blida
  • Plans to open a second office in Béjaïa in 2025

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

25/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (28/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
7.3/ 10 4.8 · 44 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
6.4
Google review volume
10.0
Google rating
5.5
Digital presence
6.0
Tech-hire signal
2.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Boulevard Krim Belkacem 0.78 km
  • Ritaj Mall 1.27 km
  • Hôtel Madala 1.28 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.