Béjaïa

ETS NASSIM BESSAA

Q25F+454 Taghzouit, Béjaïa, Algeria

5.0 · 1 Google review

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Industry & ManufacturingOther (Industry & Manufacturing)
1.5 km3 kmNUniversité de Béjaïa…1.49 kmUniversité de la Formatio…1.23 kmHôtel Madala2.41 km
  • Université de Béjaïa Abderrahmane Mira1.49 km
  • Université de la Formation Continue - Bejaia1.23 km
  • Hôtel Madala2.41 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 4 km of ETS NASSIM BESSAA, closest first.

All Industry & Manufacturing in Béjaïa
About

ETS Nassim Bessaa is a manufacturer located in Béjaïa, known for providing high-quality products and achieving an impressive customer rating of 5.0. The company is positioned near several educational institutions, indicating a potentially strong local engagement.

Highlights

  • Rated 5.0/5 based on customer reviews
  • Located near multiple universities in Béjaïa
  • Operates as a manufacturer
  • Positioned in Taghzouit area of Béjaïa

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

34/100
Strongest signal: Embedded systems & IoTHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Embedded systems & IoT (38/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal35

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. IT systems & networksNo direct signal34

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal30

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
1.3/ 10 5.0 · 1 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
3.9
Google review volume
0.0
Google rating
5.1
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
3.4

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Université de la Formation Continue - Bejaia 1.23 km
  • Université de Béjaïa Abderrahmane Mira 1.49 km
  • Hôtel Madala 2.41 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Industry & Manufacturing exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 13–15
      Oct 2026
      EMPACK 2026Energy & industryPalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.