Algiers

YalTech Smart Agriculture

باب الزوار, Baraki, Algeria

4.0 · 1 Google review

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

OtherOther (Other)
2 km4 kmNAin Naadja Gare3.12 kmSolux Hotel3.17 kmHotel el Forssane1.61 km
  • Ain Naadja Gare3.12 km
  • Solux Hotel3.17 km
  • Hotel el Forssane1.61 km
About

YalTech Smart Agriculture is a farm equipment supplier based in Baraki, focusing on modern agricultural technologies to enhance farming practices. Although specific details about the company's offerings are scarce, its involvement in the smart agriculture sector highlights a trend towards innovative farming solutions in Algeria.

Highlights

  • Farm equipment supplier located in Baraki
  • Rated 4.0 out of 5 on Google
  • Nearby hotels and transit hubs
  • Part of the smart agriculture trend in Algeria

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

34/100
Strongest signal: Embedded systems & IoTHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Embedded systems & IoT (38/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal35

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. IT systems & networksNo direct signal34

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal30

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
1.2/ 10 4.0 · 1 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
1.5
Google review volume
0.0
Google rating
5.0
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
3.4

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Hotel el Forssane 1.61 km
  • Ain Naadja Gare 3.12 km
  • Solux Hotel 3.17 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Nearby in Other

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.